District Officers - History

  President Secretary Treasurer Bell Fund Treasurer Ringing Master Education Officer Webmaster Bell Adviser Safeguarding Officer CC Rep Central Bell Fund Trustee
1974 Chris Herbert Alan Winter Frank Haynes Martin Kitson & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1975 Chris Herbert Martin Kitson Frank Haynes Alan Winter & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1976 Chris Herbert Martin Kitson Frank Haynes Alan Winter & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1977 Chris Herbert Martin Kitson Frank Haynes David Lilley & Roger Kendrick         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1978 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes David Lilley & Roger Kendrick         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1979 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1980 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1981 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1982 Chris Herbert Paul Seaman Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley         John Gipson Frank Haynes
1983 Chris Herbert Paul Seaman Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley         Lesley Boyle Brian Horrell
1984 Bill Ridgman Paul Seaman Frank Haynes

Bill Haynes, Colin Johnson & Peter Long

        Lesley Boyle Brian Horrell
1985                 Lesley Boyle Brian Horrell
1986 John Gipson Colin Johnson Frank Haynes Peter Long, Ian Davies & Richard Green         Lesley Boyle Walter Hunt
1987 John Gipson Ian Davies Frank Haynes Stuart Abercrombie, Tony Parry & Andrew Mitchell         Lesley Boyle Walter Hunt
1988 John Gipson Ian Davies Ian Davies Stuart Abercrombie, Peter Hinton & Andrew Mitchell         Lesley Boyle Walter Hunt
1989 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Ian Davies Stuart Abercrombie, Peter Hinton & Jonathan Shanklin         Paul Seaman Walter Hunt
1990 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Peter Hinton         Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1991 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Barry Johnson         Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1992 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Barry Johnson         Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1993 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Barry Johnson         Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1994 John Gipson Tracey de Bruyne Carol Pudsey Brodie Ballantine Ian Davies         Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1995 John Gipson Kathy Hinchliffe Peggy Stanier Ian Davies         Paul Seaman Kit Kilgour
1996 John Gipson Kathy Hinchliffe Peggy Stanier Kit Kilgour         Paul Seaman Kit Kilgour
1997 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Keith Nightingale Kit Kilgour         Paul Seaman Kit Kilgour
1998 John Gipson Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Kit Kilgour         Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
1999 John Gipson Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton         Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2000 John Gipson Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton         Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2001 Tom Ridgman Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton         Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2002 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton Geoff Perryman       Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2003 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Geoff Perryman       Jean Sanderson (Jean Sanderson)
2004 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Geoff Perryman       Jean Sanderson Jean Sanderson
2005 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Sue Ellis Andrew Downs & Samantha George Geoff Perryman       Jean Sanderson Jean Sanderson
2006 Tom Ridgman Penny Coggill Sue Ellis Andrew Downs Nick Smith       Jean Sanderson Jean Sanderson
2007 Tom Ridgman Penny Coggill Sue Ellis Andrew Downs & Phil Gorman Nick Smith       Steve Martin Jean Sanderson
2008 Tom Ridgman Penny Coggill Sue Ellis Andrew Downs & Phil Gorman Nick Smith       Steve Martin Jean Sanderson
2009 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Nick Smith       Steve Martin Jean Sanderson
2010 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Mark Norris       Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2011 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Mark Norris       Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2012 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Mark Norris Peter Hinton     Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2013 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Mark Norris Peter Hinton     Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2014 Tom Ridgman Catherine Richardson Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Jenny Goodwin Peter Hinton     Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2015 Tom Ridgman Catherine Richardson Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Jenny Goodwin Peter Hinton     Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2016 Jackie Latham Greg Pearce Sue Ellis Sam and Phil Gorman Jenny Goodwin Peter Hinton     Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2017 Jackie Latham Greg Pearce Sue Ellis Sam and Phil Gorman Louise Dobson & Ian Ager Peter Hinton     Paul Seaman Ian Hamilton
2018 Phil Gorman Tracy Boyt / Posy Marriage Shirley Warbrick Sam and Phil Gorman Louise Dobson & Ian Ager Peter Hinton Ian Hamilton   Paul Seaman Ian Hamilton
2019 Stephen Burr Posy Marriage Shirley Warbrick Jonathan Agg Dave Richards Peter Hinton Ian Hamilton   Paul Seaman Ian Hamilton
2020 Stephen Burr Posy Marriage Shirley Warbrick Jonathan Agg Dave Richards Peter Hinton Ian Hamilton Shirley Warbrick Paul Seaman Ian Hamilton
2021 Stephen Burr Catriona Agg Shirley Warbrick Jonathan Agg Dave Richards Jon Warbrick Ian Hamilton Shirley Warbrick Paul Seaman Ian Hamilton

Please note that this list has been compiled from Annual Reports, rather than the District minutes, so may have inaccuracies, as which year officers were elected is not always clear in the Annual Report.