District Officers - History

  President Secretary Treasurer Bell Fund Treasurer Ringing Master CC Rep Central Bell Fund Trustee
1974 Chris Herbert Alan Winter Frank Haynes Martin Kitson & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1975 Chris Herbert Martin Kitson Frank Haynes Alan Winter & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1976 Chris Herbert Martin Kitson Frank Haynes Alan Winter & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1977 Chris Herbert Martin Kitson Frank Haynes David Lilley & Roger Kendrick John Gipson Frank Haynes
1978 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes David Lilley & Roger Kendrick John Gipson Frank Haynes
1979 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1980 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1981 Chris Herbert Brian Horrell Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1982 Chris Herbert Paul Seaman Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley John Gipson Frank Haynes
1983 Chris Herbert Paul Seaman Frank Haynes Bill Haynes & David Lilley Lesley Boyle Brian Horrell
1984 Bill Ridgman Paul Seaman Frank Haynes

Bill Haynes, Colin Johnson & Peter Long

Lesley Boyle Brian Horrell
1985         Lesley Boyle Brian Horrell
1986 John Gipson Colin Johnson Frank Haynes Peter Long, Ian Davies & Richard Green Lesley Boyle Walter Hunt
1987 John Gipson Ian Davies Frank Haynes Stuart Abercrombie, Tony Parry & Andrew Mitchell Lesley Boyle Walter Hunt
1988 John Gipson Ian Davies Ian Davies Stuart Abercrombie, Peter Hinton & Andrew Mitchell Lesley Boyle Walter Hunt
1989 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Ian Davies Stuart Abercrombie, Peter Hinton & Jonathan Shanklin Paul Seaman Walter Hunt
1990 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1991 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Barry Johnson Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1992 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Barry Johnson Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1993 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Brodie Ballantine Barry Johnson Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1994 John Gipson Tracey de Bruyne Carol Pudsey Brodie Ballantine Ian Davies Paul Seaman Jonathan Shanklin
1995 John Gipson Kathy Hinchliffe Peggy Stanier Ian Davies Paul Seaman Kit Kilgour
1996 John Gipson Kathy Hinchliffe Peggy Stanier Kit Kilgour Paul Seaman Kit Kilgour
1997 John Gipson Peggy Stanier Keith Nightingale Kit Kilgour Paul Seaman Kit Kilgour
1998 John Gipson Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Kit Kilgour Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
1999 John Gipson Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2000 John Gipson Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2001 Tom Ridgman Anne Bridge Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2002 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Keith Nightingale Peter Hinton Jean Sanderson Kit Kilgour
2003 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Jean Sanderson (Jean Sanderson)
2004 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Jean Sanderson Jean Sanderson
2005 Tom Ridgman Sarah Hinton Sue Ellis Andrew Downs & Samantha George Jean Sanderson Jean Sanderson
2006 Tom Ridgman Penny Coggill Sue Ellis Andrew Downs Jean Sanderson Jean Sanderson
2007 Tom Ridgman Penny Coggill Sue Ellis Andrew Downs & Phil Gorman Steve Martin Jean Sanderson
2008 Tom Ridgman Penny Coggill Sue Ellis Andrew Downs & Phil Gorman Steve Martin Jean Sanderson
2009 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Steve Martin Jean Sanderson
2010 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2011 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2012 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2013 Tom Ridgman Felicity Webster Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2014 Tom Ridgman Catherine Richardson Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2015 Tom Ridgman Catherine Richardson Sue Ellis Peter Hinton Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2016 Jackie Latham Greg Pearce Sue Ellis Sam and Phil Gorman Paul Seaman Felicity Webster
2017 Jackie Latham Greg Pearce Sue Ellis Sam and Phil Gorman Paul Seaman Ian Hamilton

Please note that this list has been compiled from Annual Reports, rather than the District minutes, so may have inaccuracies, as which year officers were elected is not always clear in the Annual Report.