First Peal

Owen Johnson - Landbeach, 17th August 2016
Simon Durrant - Histon, 29th December 2015
Clare George and Peter Sims (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 9th May 2015
Greg Pearce (Cambridge S. Major inside, at first attempt) - Trumpington, 10th May 2014
Dorothy Brooke (Cambridge S. Major inside, at first attempt) - Trumpington, 2nd March 2014
James Bench-Capon - Histon, 16th November 2013
Alfred Pipe (at first attempt) - Willingham, 29th September
Ian Baxter (Cambridge inside) - Cherry Hinton, 27th May
Valerie Ridgman - Hilton, 10th February 2013
Catherine Richardson - West Wratting, 7th October 2012
Chris Surridge (Cambridge S. Minor, inside, at first attempt) - Little Eversden, 9th April 2011
William Brooke (Cambridge S. Major, inside, at first attempt) - Trumpington, 6th March 2011
Jenny Goodwin (Plain Bob Minor inside) - Duxford, 18th December 2010
June Mackay (treble to Surprise Major) - Meldreth, 3rd December 2010
Jenny Pell - Duxford, 18th July 2009
Charlotte Ellis - Bramley, Surrey, 11th May
Felicity Webster - Bassingbourn, 18th April 2009
Sharon Stimpson (8-spliced Surprise Major!) - Trumpington, 7th December 2008
Cathy Smith - Bassingbourn, 29th December 2007
Steve Martin - Bassingbourn, 9th October
Maureen Havil (treble) and JoAnne Rutter (inside) - Duxford, 25th August
Sue Binns (treble) and Thomas Brooke (inside) - both at first attempt - Trumpington, 18th August
Pauline Stratford (tenor behind) and Theo Wilson (inside) - Great Shelford, 18th July 2007
Katherine Tester (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 30th December 2006
Phil Gorman (Doubles - 4 methods, inside) - Great Wilbraham, 16th September 2006
Elinor Cole (Minor, inside) - Bassingbourn, 26th November 2005 - photo
Bernard Henbest - Orwell, 23rd July
Sue Ellis (Plain Bob Minor, inside) - Linton, 30th May - photo
Claire Downs and Julie Boagey (Plain Bob Minor, inside) - Duxford, 2nd April - photo
Barbara Le Gallez (Plain Bob Minor, inside) - Chesterton, 6th February 2005
Imogen Brooke (Yorkshire Surprise Major, inside) - Trumpington, 24th October 2004
David Newland (Plain Bob Minor, inside) - Duxford, 13th March 2004
Andy Smith (Cambridge S. Minor inside) - Cherry Hinton, 15th March 2003
Norman Dawes (Plain Bob Minor inside) - Bassingbourn, 1st February 2003
Tom Pinnock - Bassingbourn, 29th October 2002
Julie Bates - Isleham, 6th October
Mark Norris (Cambridge S. Major inside) - Meldreth, 28th September
William and Dale Winter - Plain Bob Major (handbells) - Cambridge, 26th March 2002
Rosemary Brooke - Cambridge & Plain Bob Minor - Cambridge, St Bene't's, 15th December 2001
Rhyan Probert - 4-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 14th October 2001

First Quarter

Ronald Cron - Cherry Hinton, 16th January 2017
Jason Burnett - Oakington, 29th October 2016
Mick Lock, Louise Chandler, Simon Chandler - West Wratting, 25th August
Toby Johnson - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 25th March
Nathaniel Yealands-Flints - Plain Bob Major in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 24th March
Michael Leeson - Balsham, 16th March 2016
Catherine and Henry Morley - Willingham (Millcroft Campanile), 30th December 2015
Ian Ager - Cherry Hinton, 4th October
Jonathan Surridge - Little Eversden, 19th July 2015
Peter Sims (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 14th December 2014
Allan Painter (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 10th November 2013
Renee Tanburn - Lundy, 27th February
Simon Durrant - Histon, 10th February
Greg Pearce - Trumpington, 20th January 2013
Jo Weston (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 1st July 2012
Chris Jones - Cherry Hinton, 3rd June
Sue Filby - Linton, 27th May
Alfie Pipe (on handbells) - Willingham, 24th January 2012
Clive Dalton - Little Eversden, 26th November 2011
Clare George (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 13th November
Judy Hirst - Duxford, 16th October
Sandra Webb - Pampisford, 16th October
Catherine Willcocks (inside) - West Wratting, 4th August
Richard Holness (inside) - West Wratting, 28th July
Anne Judd (at first attempt) - Pampisford, 25th June
Andrew King - Linton, 7th June
Alexander Wilson - Great Shelford, 29th April
John Hinton (at first attempt) - Little Shelford, 29th April
William Johnson - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 22nd April
Susan Tilbrook (at first attempt) - Great Wilbraham, 24th March
David Huddleston - Little Eversden, 5th March
Sue Surridge (at first attempt) - Little Eversden, 12th February 2011
Dorothy Brooke (at first attempt) - Trumpington, 5th September 2010
Catherine Richardson - Plain Bob Doubles inside - West Wratting, 15th July
Gay Balch (at first attempt) - Little Shelford, 29th May
Jayne Norris - Trumpington, 1st May
June Mackay (at first attempt) - Plain Bob Doubles inside - Chesterton, 25th April
Louise Dobson - Cherry Hinton, 3rd January 2010
Sam Johnson (at first attempt) - Cambridge (St Bene't), 20th December 2009
Sue Maynard - Bassingbourn, 29th September
Kathy Batty - Caxton, 11th August
Jenny Goodwin - Duxford, 19th July
Chris Rickett (Plain Bob Doubles, inside) - Balsham, 12th July
Mike McCall - Balsham, 12th July
Philip Asher - Bassingbourn, 30th June
Dianne Fraser (at first attempt) - Great Shelford, 22nd March 2009
David Mestel (at first attempt) - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 14th December 2008
Charlotte Ellis (Linton) - Stoke-next-Guildford, 6th November
Sue Toule - Meldreth, 28th October
David Merrifield - Duxford, 17th August
Katy Surridge and Heather Huddlestone - both at first attempt - Little Eversden, 16th August
Niles Beadman - Guilden Morden, 31st May
Jackie Latham - West Wratting, 2nd May
Colin Manning (at first attempt) - West Wratting, 26th April
Chris Ellis and Jonathan Hunt (inside) - both at first attempt - Linton, 22nd April
Jenny Blackaby - Duxford, 20th April
William Brooke (at first attempt, aged 10) - Trumpington, 6th April 2008 - photo
Francois Sherwood - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 30th December 2007
Rachel Talbot (at first attempt) - Orwell, 2nd December
Lyn Clackson - Brinkley, 30th November
Felicity Webster and Chris Surridge (at first attempt) - Little Eversden, 25th November
Beth Johnson - Balsham, October
Robert Ovenden (son of Cathy Lee) - Pampisford, 21st October
Holly Walker (ex Haslingfield) - Hambledon, Hants, 17th June
Gemma Ferrier - Orwell, 9th June
Graham Pye - Great Wilbraham, 7th June
Jenny Pell - Duxford, 18th March
Alice Goldman - Bassingbourn, 30th January
Emily White (treble) and Clive Jones (tenor behind) - both at the first attempt - Great Wilbraham, 25th January 2007
Derry Byrne (at first attempt) - Chesterton, 10th September 2006
Emily Pye - Great Wilbraham, 2nd September
John Binns - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 28th May 2006
Vicky Bragg (Plain Bob Doubles, inside) - West Wratting, 22nd October 2005
Pauline Stratford - Great Shelford, 14th August
Liz Taylor (First attempt) - Cherry Hinton, 25th July
John Hart (first attempt) - Chesterton, 22nd January 2005
Lesley Jenkins - Fen Ditton, 11th December 2004
Lydia Allen - Bottisham, 17th October
Stephanie Orme (first attempt) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 10th October
Susan Binns (first attempt) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 5th September
Vince Taylor - Ickleton, 26th June
Thomas Brooke (first attempt, age 10) - Trumpington, 9th May
Mike Rowland - West Wratting, 29th February
Nicholas Seaman (Plain Bob Minor inside) - Trumpington, 22nd February
Helen Beaumont - Cambridge (St Bene't), 26th December 2003
Claire Pargeter - Balsham, 23rd December
Leigh Simpson (Plain Bob Major inside) - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 21st October
Jim Pannell, Freya Tooke and Catriona O'Farrell - Great Shelford, 14th September
Daniel Cook - Fen Ditton, 23rd August
Helen Riches (first attempt) - Chesterton, 27th July
Steve Pleasance - Caxton, 15th March
Carys Underdown - Cambridge (St Bene't), 19th January 2003
Katie Reid - Great Hormead, 7th December 2002
Catherine Orme (first attempt) - Cambridge (St Bene't), 22nd September
Imogen Brooke (first attempt) - Trumpington, 11th August
Cecilia Allen - Plain Bob Doubles - Bottisham, 25th January 2002
Robin Wells - Plain Bob Doubles (inside) - Linton, 9th December 2001
Nathan Cooper (aged 14) - Plain Bob Minor (inside) - Fulbourn, 8th December
Sam Oxenford - Plain Bob Minor - Guilden Morden, 29th October
Eira Martin - Plain Bob Doubles - Bassingbourn, 22nd September (photo)
Cecilia Eldridge - Plain Bob Minor - St Bene't, Cambridge, 22nd April
Nicky Rutter - Plain Bob Minor (inside) - Duxford, 17th April
Hazel Bull and Theo Wilson - Plain Bob Doubles - Great Shelford, 15th April
Rachel Down - Plain Bob Minor - Fulbourn, 2nd April
James Bryant - Plain Bob Doubles (tenor behind - first attempt) - St Edward, Cambridge, 24th March
Clare Gilmour - Plain Bob Doubles - St Edward, Cambridge, 23rd March

Other Quarter Peal footnotes

Catriona Shearer - First Yorkshire Surprise Royal - St Neots, 3rd February
Jenny Goodwin, Stephen Theobald - Most spliced - Trumpington, 22nd January
Toby Johnson - First inside - Cambridge (St Bene't), 15th January
Annemarie Adams - Most spliced - Little Eversden, 15th January 2017
Graham Louth - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 4th December 2016
Clive Jones - First Stedman - Little Shelford, 3rd December
Carol Kitson - First Stedman Triples - Swaffham Bulbeck, 27th November
Stephen Burr - Most spliced as Conductor - Trumpington, 20th November
Greg Pearce, Jonathan Spencer - Most spliced (19 Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 20th November
JoAnne Rutter, Jackie Latham - First on 10 - Cambridge (GSM), 12th November
Vanessa Webster, Simon Durrant - First Royal - Kettering, 8th November
Simon Durrant - First on 10 - Higham Ferrers, 7th November
Henry Pipe - First spliced Maximus - Cambridge (GSM), 6th November
Paul Newman - First Stedman Caters - St Neots, 4th November
Jason Burnett - First away from cover - Hadstock, 2nd November
Catriona Shearer - First Bristol S. Royal - Cambridge (GSM), 30th October
Peter Sims - First inside - Swaffham Bulbeck, 23rd October
Greg Pearce - First Royal (Cambridge Surprise) - Cambridge (GSM), 25th September
Greg Pearce - 200th quarter and 25th as conductor - Trumpington, 10th July
Andrew King - First Minor - Linton, 10th July
Laurice Suess - First Stedman - Chesterton, 9th July
Alex Wilson - First Surprise - Great Shelford, 12th June
Shirley Warbrick - 300th quarter - Meldreth, 12th June
Alfie Pipe - First Stedman Triples - Histon, 17th April
Ian Ager - First Grandsire - Belchamp St Paul, 2nd April
Alfie Pipe - First on 10 (Kent in hand) - Spardorf, 31st March
John Hinton - First Grandsire - Sydenham Damerel, 27th March
Ian Davies and Jonathan Spencer - First Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 28th February
Greg Pearce - First Surprise Major as Conductor - Trumpington, 14th February
Louise Dobson - First in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Road), 12th February
Clare George - First as Conductor - Great Wilbraham, 31st January
Alex Wilson - First Surprise Major - Great Shelford, 10th January 2016
Greg Pearce - First Grandsire Caters - Cambridge (GSM), 13th December 2015
Louise Dobson - First Grandsire - Cherry Hinton, 1st November
Andrew Downs - 600th quarter and 250th as conductor - Cherry Hinton, 1st November
Jenny Goodwin, Greg Pearce - Most Spliced Surprise Major methods (13) - Trumpington, 1st November
Jenny Goodwin, Greg Pearce - First on 12 - Cambridge (GSM), 18th October
Sue Binns - First on 10 in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Road), 4th October
Alex Wilson & Simon Durant - First Grandsire - Great Shelford, 27th September
Clare George - First treble-dodging - Great Wilbraham, 20th September
Henry Pipe - First on 10 as conductor - Cambridge (GSM), 9th September
Simon Durrant - First as conductor - Cambridge (St Edward), 9th September
Felicity Webster - 300th quarter - Barton, 30th August
John Street, Alex Wilson, Clive Jones - First Major - Great Shelford, 26th July
Chris Surridge - First as conductor - Little Eversden, 19th July
Greg Pearce - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 12th July
June Mackay - 500th quarter - Aspenden, 6th July
Alex Wilson - First inside on 8 - Great Shelford, 5th July
Andrew King - First inside - Linton, 2nd July
Clare George - First Grandsire - Great Wilbraham, 28th June
Greg Pearce - First London S. Minor - Cambridge (St Edward), 24th June
Dorothy Brooke - First Superlative - Trumpington, 21st June
Maureen Havil - First Surprise inside - Duxford, 21st June
Ann Smith, Chris Endicott - First Spliced Surprise Major inside - Trumpington, 13th June
Chris Endicott - First Stedman Triples - Great Shelford, 13th June
Henry Pipe - First Spliced in hand (23 Surprise Major!) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 7th June
Greg Pearce - First Bristol - Trumpington, 24th May
Clive Jones - First Surprise inside - Little Shelford, 16th May
Alex Wilson - First away from cover on 8 - Great Shelford, 9th May
Clive Jones - First Grandsire Triples inside - Great Shelford, 9th May
Alfie Pipe - First on 10 (Stedman Caters) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 26th April
June Mackay - First Bristol S. Royal - Kensington, 12th April
Catriona Wilson - First Stedman - Great Shelford, 12th April
Peter Sims - First away from cover - Great Wilbraham, 12th April
Greg Pearce - First on 8 as conductor - Trumpington, 12th April
John Hinton - First Treble Bob Major - Meldreth, 29th March
Phil Gorman - First Cinques - Bedford, 29th March
Clare George - First on 10 - Lundy, 19th March
Greg Pearce - First inside on 10 - Lundy, 19th March
Clare George - First Major - Lundy, 19th March
Felicity Webster - First spliced Surprise Major - Lundy, 16th March
Clare George - First Minor inside - Lundy, 16th March
Phil Gorman - First on 8 as conductor - Lundy, 15th March
Greg Pearce - 100th quarter peal - Lundy, 15th March
Sandra Webb - First Grandsire - Duxford, 15th March
Clare George - First on 8 away from cover - Lundy, 15th March
Jenny Goodwin - First as Conductor - Lundy, 14th March
Catherine Richardson - First Royal - St Neots, 6th March
Greg Pearce - First Spliced Surprise Minor - Cambridge (St Edward), 4th March
Stephen Burr - First Horton's Four - Trumpington, 1st March
Alex Wilson - First Treble Bob - Great Shelford, 22nd February
Sharon Stimpson - 200th quarter - Cambridge (OLEM), 18th February
Alfie Pipe - First Cambridge S. Major - Histon, 8th February
Jackie Latham - First Superlative - Trumpington, 8th February
Andrew and Claire Downs - 100th together - Duxford, 7th February
Dorothy Brooke - First Maximus (Cambridge inside) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 1st February
Susan Tilbrook - First inside - Great Wilbraham, 18th January
Greg Pearce - First Grandsire Triples - Ashdon, 15th January
Jenny Goodwin - First Horton's Four - Trumpington, 11th January 2015
Felicity Webster - 250th quarter - Little Eversden, 19th December 2014
Anne Judd - First inside - Little Shelford, 14th December
Clive Jones - First St Simons - Great Wilbraham, 13th December
Jenny Goodwin - 100th quarter - Hadstock, 12th December
Sam Johnson - First Major (Cambridge inside) - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 30th November
Jackie Latham - First in slippers - Steeple Bumpstead, 23rd November
George Hamilton - First Yorkshire - Trumpington, 16th November
Chris Endicott - First Royal (Cambridge inside) - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 16th November
Sam Johnson - First Stedman Triples - Cambridge (OLEM), 5th November
Greg Pearce - First Surprise as conductor - Belchamp St Paul, 2nd November
Alex Wilson - First inside - Great Shelford, 2nd November
Catherine Richardson - First Stedman - Hadstock, 19th October
Alfie Pipe - First Grandsire - Histon, 12th October
Greg Pearce - First Minor as Conductor - Duxford, 20th September
Alfie Pipe - First Surprise Major - Histon, 14th September
Jenny Goodwin - First Glasgow Surprise Major - Trumpington, 7th September
Alfie Pipe - First Treble Dodging Major - Willingham (Covent Garden), 21st August
Imogen Brooke - First 23-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 3rd August
Greg Pearce - 50th quarter - Trumpington, 13th July
Dorothy Brooke - First on 12 - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 13th July
Paul Seaman - 1000th quarter - Little Shelford, 11th July
Catherine Richardson - First Grandsire Triples - Wellesbourne, 19th June
Jackie Latham - 200th quarter - Whitnash, 17th June
June Mackay & Peter Hinton - First 23-spliced Surprise Major - Fulbourn, 16th June
Greg Pearce - First as conductor - Little Eversden, 24th May
Vee Webster - 400th quarter - Harston, 17th May
John Hinton - First on 8 inside - Meldreth, 11th May
Peter Hinton - 1000th recorded quarter - Meldreth, 11th May
June Mackay - 400th quarter - Cambridge (OLEM) , 7th May
June Mackay - First Spliced Royal - Kensington, 4th May
Felicity Webster - First Royal - St Neots, 4th April
Greg Pearce - First Surprise Major - Trumpington, 30th March
Stephen Burr - First Cinques (Stedman) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 30th March
John Hinton - First Minor inside (Cambridge) - Little Shelford, 15th March
Sue Ellis and Pam Davies - First Superlative S. Major - Fulbourn, 3rd March
Will Johnson - First Treble Bob hunt - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 2nd March
Jackie Latham - First as conductor on 8 - Meldreth, 22nd February
Dorothy Brooke, Sharon Stimpson and Stephen Burr - First Stedman Caters - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 16th February
Greg Pearce - First Major - Trumpington, 9th February
Stephen Burr - First on 12 (Cambridge inside) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 2nd February
Julie Boagey - 50th Quarter - Ickleton, 26th January
Chris Endicott - First Surprise Major - Histon, 12th January 2014
Catherine Richardson - First on 8 inside - Meldreth, 31st December 2013
John Coppendale - First Major inside - Meldreth, 31st December
Clare George - First minor - Thriplow, 22nd December
Lyn Clackson - First Surprise Major (Cambridge inside) - Meldreth, 21st December
Felicity Webster - First Cambridge S. Major - Meldreth, 21st December
Felicity Webster - First Surprise as Conductor - Cambridge (St Edward), 18th December
Greg Pearce - First Surprise inside - Trumpington, 8th December
Dorothy Brooke - First inside on 10 - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 8th December
Renee Tanburn - First away from cover - Great Wilbraham, 10th November
Greg Pearce - First Treble Dodging - Pampisford, 7th November
Greg Pearce - First St Clements - Harston, 7th November
Greg Pearce - First on 8 away from cover - Trumpington, 27th October
Julie Boagey and Maureen Havil - First spliced - Duxford, 20th October
Greg Pearce - First minor inside - Litlington, 19th October
Andrew Downs - 550th quarter - Litlington, 19th October
Henry Pipe - First on 12 (Cambridge Max inside) - Birmingham (St Philip), 12th October
Simon Durrant - First Major inside - Histon, 29th September
Greg Pearce - First Minor - Trumpington, 22nd September
Greg Pearce - First St Simons and St Martins (and spliced) - Duxford, 21st September
Clare George - First inside - Thriplow, 21st September
Catherine Richardson - First St Clements - Cherry Hinton, 14th September
Greg Cermak - First Kent - Little Shelford, 14th September
Fliss Webster - First Surprise Major (Lincolnshire) - Trumpington, 14th September
Jackie Latham - First Lincolnshire S. Major - Trumpington, 14th September
Sam Johnson - First Caters - St Neots, 6th September
Clive Jones - First Grandsire - Little Shelford, 31st August
Vanessa Webster - First on 10 - Cookham, 25th August
Sandra Webb - First on 8 - Melbourn, 25th August
Alfred Pipe - First on 8 - Cawood, 24th August
William Brooke - First spliced (8-spliced Surprise Major!) - Trumpington, 4th August
Phil Gorman - First Grandsire as Conductor - Trumpington, 28th July
Greg Pearce - First Grandsire - Trumpington, 28th July
Jackie Latham - First Surprise as Conductor - Tostock, 24th July
Vanessa Webster - 350th quarter - Fulbourn, 22nd July
Catherine Richardson - First as Conductor - Halton Holgate, 6th July
Jenny Goodwin - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 30th June
Mark Norris - First on 12 (Cambridge Max inside) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 30th June
Greg Pearce - First inside - Great Wilbraham, 23rd June
Simon Durrant - First treble-dodging - Histon, 16th June
Dorothy Brooke - First inside (Cambridge S. Major!) - Trumpington, 16th June
Sandra Webb - First Minor inside - Pampisford, 8th June
Dorothy Brooke - First Royal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 2nd June
Chris Jones - First as conductor - Cherry Hinton, 2nd June
Emma Jarrett - First Cambridge - Meldreth, 1st June
John Hinton - First treble-dodging - Meldreth, 1st June
June Mackay - First Grandsire Cinques - Saffron Waldon, 30th May
June Mackay - 300th quarter peal - Cambridge (St Andrew), 18th May
Simon Durrant - First inside (Plain Bob minor) - Histon, 5th May
Jenny Goodwin - First spliced (5-Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 5th May
Patrick Coulson - First Stedman - Harston, 4th May
Sue Binns and Sam Gorman - First Yorkshire S. Maximus - Cambridge (GSM), 14th April
Chris Jones - First Minor inside - Cherry Hinton, 7th April
Greg Pearce - First away from cover - Trumpington, 31st March
Jenny Pell - First Norwich S. Minor - Little Eversden, 9th March
William Brooke - First on 8 in hand - Cambridge (Hertford St), 8th March
Ted Lean - First inside - Barton, 3rd March
Clive Jones - First on 8 away from cover (Plain Bob Triples inside) - Meldreth, 2nd March
Catherine Richardson and Greg Pearce - First on 10 - Lundy, 28th February
Stephen Burr - First as conductor - Lundy, 27th February
Jo Weston - First away from cover - Lundy, 25th February
Jenny Goodwin - First Bristol Surprise Major - Lundy, 25th February
Catherine Richardson - First treble-dodging Major - Lundy, 25th February
Catherine Richardson and Greg Pearce - First on 8 - Lundy, 24th February
Dave Richards - First Royal (Cambridge S. Royal inside!) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 24th February
Henry Pipe - First on 10 (Cambridge S. Royal inside!) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 24th February
Catherine Richardson - First Surprise inside - Lundy, 22nd February
Chris Jones - First Minor - Cherry Hinton, 3rd February
Julie Boagey - First Surprise Minor inside - Duxford, 27th January
Felicity Webster - First Surprise Major - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th January
Paul Seaman - 500th as Conductor - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th January
Peter Hinton - First Glasgow - Meldreth, 15th January
Dorothy Brooke - First on 10 - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 6th January
William Brooke - First Grandsire - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 6th January
John Hinton - First as conductor - Little Shelford, 5th January
June Mackay - First Glasgow - Stevenage, 3rd January
Sue Binns - First London - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 2nd January 2013
Jenny Pell - First Surprise inside (Cambridge) - Thriplow, 27th December 2012
Stephen Theobald - First on 8 handbells - Milton, 14th December
Chris Jones - First inside - Cherry Hinton, 2nd December
Holly Clarke - First tenor behind - Cherry Hinton, 2nd December
Jenny Goodwin - 50th quarter - Duxford, 18th November
Dorothy Brooke - First treble-dodging (Cambridge S. Major) - Trumpington, 18th November
William Brooke - First Yorkshire S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 18th November
Judy Hirst - First Grandsire - Great Hormead, 27th October
Felicity Webster - First Minor as Conductor - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 24th October
Henry Pipe - First on 8 tower bells - Trumpington, 21st October
June Mackay - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Meldreth, 2nd October
Sandra Webb - First inside - Duxford, 23rd September
Andrew Downs - 200th as Conductor - Duxford, 23rd September
William Brooke - First spliced (6-Surprise Major!) - Trumpington, 16th September
Jenny Goodwin, Julie Boagey and Maureen Havil - First Stedman Doubles - Duxford, 16th September
Ian Baxter - First St Simons - Cherry Hinton, 9th September
Valerie Ridgman - First treble-dodging - Great Wilbraham, 9th September
William Johnson - First inside - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 9th September
John Hinton - First inside - Little Shelford, 11th August
Holly Clarke - First Treble Bob - Cherry Hinton, 5th August
Felicity Webster - First Grandsire as Conductor - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 1st August
Tom Ridgman - 500th quarter - Barton, 15th July
Jenny Goodwin - First on 10 (Grandsire Caters) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 8th July
Judy Hirst - First Minor inside - Whittlesford, 7th July
Jenny Pell- First on 8 inside - Ickleton, 24th June
June Mackay and Nick Smith - First Surprise Royal inside - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 24th June
Judy Hirst - First inside - Whittlesford, 4th June
John Hinton - First on 8 - Melbourn, 3rd June
Julie Boagey - First on 8 inside - Melbourn, 3rd June
Jenny Goodwin - First Yorkshire Surprise Major - Trumpington, 2nd June
Sam Gorman - 100th as Conductor - Trumpington, 2nd June
Henry Pipe - First away from cover on tower bells - Willingham (Millcroft Campanile), 27th May
Alf Pipe - First away on tower bells - Willingham (Millcroft Campanile), 27th May
Sue Surridge - First away from cover - Little Eversden, 21st May
Charlotte Ellis - First Surprise Minor inside (Cambridge) - Pampisford, 20th May
Phil Gorman - 200th quarter - Freckenham, 19th May
Clare George - First away from cover - Swaffham Prior, 19th May
JoAnne Rutter - 100th quarter - Duxford, 13th May
June Mackay - 200th tower-bell quarter - Bluntisham, 4th May
Ian Baxter - First Surprise (Cambridge) - Cherry Hinton, 21st April
Jenny Goodwin - First Surprise Major (Cambridge inside) - Trumpington, 15th April
Amanda Cator - First as conductor - Balsham, 31st March
Judith Webster - First Stedman - Barton, 28th March
June Mackay - First Treble-dodging Royal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 25th March
Ian Baxter - First Plain Bob Minor - Cherry Hinton, 4th March
Chris Surridge - First Norwich - Barton, 4th March
Lyn Clackson - First Norwich - Little Shelford, 4th March
Greg Cermak - First St Simons - Chesterton, 26th February
Jackie Latham - First Yorkshire - Fulbourn, 20th February
Jenny Pell and JoAnne Rutter - First Stedman - Duxford, 19th February
Anne Judd - First away from cover - Pampisford, 6th February
JoAnne Rutter - First Spliced Surprise Minor - Thriplow, 26th January
William Brooke - First Stedman Cinques - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 1st January 2012
June Mackay - First Royal inside (Plain Bob) - St Neots, 30th December 2011
John Hinton - First Minor - Little Shelford, 3rd December
Chris Surridge - First as Conductor - Little Eversden, 26th November
Henry Pipe - First on 8 (Kent TB Major in hand) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 20th November
June Mackay - 150th quarter peal on tower bells - Longstanton, 19th November
Jackie Latham - 100th quarter peal - Cambridge (St Edward), 16th November
Sue Toule - First on 8 - Melbourn, 13th November
Catherine Richardson - First Treble-dodging - Lakenheath, 5th November
Amanda Cator - First Spliced (Cambridge/Ipswich S. Minor) - Cherry Hinton, 5th November
Anne Bridge- First Spliced S. Minor (Cambridge/Ipswich) - Cherry Hinton, 5th November
June Mackay - First Royal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 30th October
Jackie Latham - First Grandsire Triples - Burwell, 29th October
Imogen Brooke & Sam Gorman - First Avon D. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 16th October
June Mackay - First Stedman Triples - Orwell, 3rd October
Dave Richards - First Norwich S. Minor - Cambridge (St Edward), 28th September
Sam Gorman - First in hand - Cambridge, 9th September
Felicity Webster - First London S. Minor - Cambridge (St Edward), 7th September
Vanessa Webster and June Mackay - First Spliced S. Major (CY) - Meldreth, 29th August
Greg Cermak - First Grandsire inside - Chesterton, 14th August
June Mackay - First on 12 - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 14th August
Alex Wilson - First on 8 - Great Shelford, 13th August
Vanessa Webster - 250th Quarter - Cherry Hinton, 7th August
Dave Richards - First Stedman Doubles - Cambridge (St Edward), 3rd August
Sue Binns - First Yorkshire S. Royal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 31st July
Sue Toule - First inside - Melbourn, 24th July
Sue Binns - First Maximus (Cambridge) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 10th July
Sue Binns - First Glasgow S. Major - Trumpington, 9th July
Jackie Latham - First Minor as Conductor - West Wratting, 3rd July
Jenny Goodwin - First Cambridge S. Minor - Cherry Hinton, 3rd July
John Street - First Grandsire - Great Shelford, 18th June
JoAnne Rutter - First Grandsire Triples - Radwinter, 13th June
Jackie Latham - First Surprise Major - Ickleton, 13th June
William Brooke - First on 12 (Cambridge S. Maximus) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 12th June
Sue Binns and June Mackay - First in hand - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 4th June
June Mackay - First Stedman (Doubles) - St Neots, 4th June
William Brooke - First Quarter in hand - Cambridge, 31st May
Jackie Latham - First Spliced Surprise Minor - Cambridge (St Edward), 18th May
Andrew Downs - 500th Quarter - Meldreth, 8th May
Lyn Clackson - First Triples (Grandsire) - Meldreth, 7th May
Dianne Fraser - First away from cover - Great Shelford, 29th April
Jenny Pell - First on 8 - Melbourn, 29th April
Susan Tilbrook - First on 6 - Great Wilbraham, 24th April
Emily Pye - First as Conductor - Great Wilbraham, 24th April
June Mackay - 100th Quarter and First Surprise Major inside - Meldreth, 16th April
June Mackay - First Spliced Major - Guilden Morden, 4th April
Jackie Latham - First Norwich S. Minor - West Wratting, 2nd April
Jackie Latham - First London S. Minor - Little Shelford, 20th March
Pam Davies - First Spliced (5-Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 13th March
Sam Gorman - First Spliced as Conductor (5-Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 13th March
Sam Gorman - 600th Quarter - Lundy Island, 11th March
Thomas Brooke - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th February
June Mackay - First inside on 10 (Grandsire Caters) - Braintree, 13th February
Sam Johnson - First inside - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 6th February
William Brooke - First inside on 10 (Cambridge S. Royal) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 6th February
Louise Dobson - First Treble Bob - Holywell, 5th February
Vanessa Webster - First Surprise as Conductor - Holywell, 5th February
Anne Bridge - First Norwich S. Minor - Thriplow, 29th January
Vanessa Webster - 200th Quarter - Harston, 14th January
June Mackay - First as (sole) Conductor (Plain Bob Doubles) - Cambridge (St Edward), 12th January
Anne Bridge - First Treble Bob Major - Fulbourn, 10th January 2011
James Bench-Capon - First Norwich S. Minor - Cambridge (St Edward), 5th January 2011
Catherine Richardson - First Minor (Plain Bob inside) - Duxford, 29th December 2010
June Mackay - 50th Quarter - Duxford, 11th December
June Mackay - First on 10 (treble to Grandsire Caters) - St Neots, 6th December
Jenny Goodwin - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major inside) - Melbourn, 5th December
June Mackay - First Treble Bob Major - Meldreth, 13th November
June Mackay, Vanessa Webster - First Spliced - Meldreth, 8th November
William Brooke - First on 10 (treble to Cambridge) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 7th November
Clive Jones - First Treble Bob - Great Wilbraham, 4th November
June Mackay - First Grandsire Triples inside - Meldreth, 1st November
John Binns - First inside (Grandsire Doubles) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 31st October
Chris Surridge - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Barton, 30th October
June Mackay - First on 8 inside (Plain Bob Major) - Meldreth, 16th October
Richard Martin - First Bristol Surprise Major - Orwell, 3rd October
June Mackay - First Cambridge - Caxton, 23rd September
Julie Boagey, Jenny Goodwin - First Grandsire - Duxford, 19th September
Phil Gorman, Susan Binns, Thomas Brooke - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 19th September
June Mackay - First Major - Meldreth, 18th September
Niles Beadman - First Cambridge - Guilden Morden, 12th September
Henry Pipe - First Kent - Cambridge (Godesdone Rd), 11th September
Dave Richards - First Grandsire Triples - Meldreth, 11th September
June Mackay - First on 8 - Gamlingay, 5th September
June Mackay - First Kent - Meldreth, 3rd September
June Mackay - First Treble Bob - Bardwell, 25th August
Sue Ellis - First Cambridge S. Major - Fulbourn, 16th August
Barbara le Gallez - First Major in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 13th July
Felicity Webster, Vanessa Webster - First Stedman (Doubles) - Duxford, 11th July
June Mackay - First Grandsire inside - Meldreth, 7th July
Lyn Clackson - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major inside) - Fulbourn, 5th July
First Surprise Royal - Susan Binns - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 4th July
James Bench-Capon, Helen Atkins - First Stedman (Caters) - Peterborough, 27th June
Barbara le Gallez - First as Conductor on 10 - Peterborough, 27th June
Jenny Goodwin - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Duxford, 20th June
William Brooke - First Surprise inside (Cambridge Major) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 20th June
Felicity Webster - First Grandsire - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 16th June
June Mackay - First Minor inside - Meldreth, 31st May
Peter Hinton - 500th Quarter as Conductor - Little Shelford, 29th May
Lyn Clackson - First Cambridge - West Wratting, 20th May
Barney Stratford - First Major as Conductor - Trumpington, 16th May
June Mackay - First Minor - Henham, 1st May
Mike Ellis - First Cambridge inside - Thriplow, 25th April
Phil Gorman - First Stedman Doubles - Little Shelford, 24th April
JoAnne Rutter - First Grandsire - Willingham, 22nd April
Jackie Latham, Lyn Clackson - First Kent Treble Bob - West Wratting, 15th April
Mike Rowland - First Treble Bob (treble to Kent) - West Wratting, 15th April
Cathy Smith - First Surprise (treble to Cambridge) - Bassingbourn, 6th April
Jonathan Shanklin - 900th Quarter - Cambridge (St Bene't), 2nd April
Jackie Latham - First on 8 inside (Plain Bob Major) - Meldreth, 28th March
Louise Dobson - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Oakington, 13th March
Kit Helps - First Bristol S. Major - Orwell, 7th March
Felicity Webster - First as Conductor - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 3rd March
Jackie Latham - First Surprise (Cambridge Minor) - Pampisford, 28th February
Lyn Clackson, Jackie Latham, Anne Bridge - First spliced Minor - West Wratting, 18th February
Greg Shields, Sharon Stimpson - First Grandsire Doubles - Fenstanton, 13th February
Monica Lilley - First Grandsire Doubles - Pampisford, 28th January
Jenny Pell - First Minor inside (Plain Bob) - Duxford, 17th January
Clive Jones - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Little Shelford, 16th January
Judith and Felicity Webster - First Major inside - Trumpington, 3rd January 2010
Felicity Webster - First on 10 - Peterborough, 20th December 2009
George Hamilton - First Stedman - Trumpington, 8th November
Rachel Talbot - First on 8 - Orwell, 1st November
Christopher Surridge - First on 8 - Trumpington, 25th October
Barbara Le Gallez - First as Conductor on 8 and of Stedman - Trumpington, 25th October
William Brooke - First on 8 inside - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 24th October
Graham Pye - First Doubles inside (Plain Bob) - Great Wilbraham, 22nd October
Sue Binns - First as Conductor (Plain Bob Doubles) - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 21st October
Mike Rowland - First Minor inside (Plain Bob) - West Wratting, 15th October
Sue Binns, Thomas Brooke - First Bristol S. Major - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th September
Felicity Webster - First Surprise Minor inside (Cambridge) - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 23rd September
Amanda Cator - First Cambridge S. Minor - Trumpington, 20th September
William Brooke - First on 8 (treble to Cambridge Surprise) - Trumpington, 6th September
Jackie Latham - First on 8 - Meldreth, 23rd August
Anne Bridge - First Major inside (Plain Bob) - Meldreth, 23rd August
Mike Rowland - First Minor - West Wratting, 20th August
Hannah Curtis - First Surprise inside (Cambridge) - Trumpington, 2nd August
Phil Gorman - First Spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 26th July
Judith Webster - First on 8 - Ickleton, 19th July
Tim Dickens - First London Surprise Major - Orwell, 5th July
Daisy Davies - First as Conductor - York (St Lawrence), 26th June
Marj Winter - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 26th April
Mark Norris - First spliced Surprise Major as Conductor - Trumpington, 26th April
William Brooke - First inside - Trumpington, 18th April
Felicity Webster - First Minor inside (Plain Bob) - Melbourn, 22nd March
Sam George - 500th Quarter - Lundy, 7th March
Phil Gorman - First Stedman Triples - Lundy, 7th March
Pauline Stratford - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Great Shelford, 22nd February
Lyn Clackson and Jackie Latham - First Stedman (Doubles) - West Wratting, 19th February
Sharon Stimpson and Marj Winter - First Glasgow Surprise Major - Trumpington, 1st February
John Street - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Great Shelford, 25th January
Jonathan Shanklin - 400th Quarter as Conductor - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 25th January
George Hamilton - First Cambridge Surprise (Minor) - Trumpington, 18th January 2009
Pam Davies - First Yorkshire Surprise Major - Trumpington, 21st December 2008
Lydia Allen - First as Conductor (Plain Bob Doubles) - Bottisham, 7th December
Sam George and Mark Norris - First Glasgow Surprise Major - Trumpington, 30th November
Ben Willetts - 600th Quarter - Little Shelford, 29th November
Sharon Stimpson - 100th Quarter - Trumpington, 23rd November
Jackie Latham - First as Conductor (and first Grandsire!) - West Wratting, 20th November
Susan Binns - First Cambridge Major - Trumpington, 16th November
Charlotte Ellis - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Stoke-next-Guildford, 13th November
Chris Beesley - First Stedman (Triples) - Orwell, 2nd November
Imogen Brooke - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 19th October
Susan Binns - First Cambridge (Minor) - Trumpington, 14th September
Thomas Brooke - First Maximus (Cambridge inside) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 14th September
Susan Binns - First Stedman Cinques - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 7th September
Phil Gorman - First Surprise Royal inside - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 24th August
Mark Norris - First Belfast Surprise Major - Trumpington, 10th August
Susan Binns - First inside on 12 (Grandsire Cinques) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 20th July
Sharon Stimpson - First Belfast S. Major - Trumpington, 20th July
Jackie Latham - First Minor - Bottisham, 12th July
Jackie Latham - First inside (4 Doubles methods) - Little Chart (Kent), 3rd July
Pauline Stratford - First away from cover - Great Shelford, 18th June
Julie Boagey - First on 8 - Meldreth, 18th May
Susan Binns - First Stedman Caters - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 11th May
Barbara le Gallez - First as Conductor - Chesterton, 11th May
David Richards - First Minor inside (Plain Bob) - Chesterton, 11th May
John Hart - First Minor - Chesterton, 11th May
Lyn Clackson - First Grandsire - West Wratting, 2nd May
Julie Boagey - First Treble Bob hunting - Melbourn, 27th April
Phil Gorman - 100th Quarter Peal (and 25th as Conductor) - Guildford (St Mary), 13th April
Lyn Clackson - First inside and first Minor (Plain Bob) - Little Shelford, 15th March
Mark Norris - First as Composer (Trumpington Delight Major) - Trumpington, 9th March
Susan Binns and Phil Gorman - First Royal inside (Plain Bob) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 9th March
Graham Pye - First Doubles (treble to Grandsire) - Great Wilbraham, 6th March
Graham Pye - First inside (Plain Bob Minimus) - Great Wilbraham, 21st February
Imogen Brooke - First London S. Major - Trumpington, 17th February
Mark Norris - Completes Standard 8 Surprise Major - Trumpington, 17th February
Stephen Theobald - 1000th Quarter Peal - Trumpington, 10th February
Susan Binns - First Stedman (Triples) - Trumpington, 10th February
Clive Jones - First on 6 (tenor to Grandsire Doubles) - Little Shelford, 2nd February
Phil Gorman - First inside on 10 (Grandsire Caters) - Guildford (St Nicolas), 20th January
Barbara Le Gallez - First on 12 (Cambridge S. Maximus inside) - Peterborough (Cathedral), 6th January 2008
Barbara Le Gallez, Samantha George, William Winter - First London S. Royal - Bury St Edmunds, 16th December 2007
Susan Binns - First on 12 (treble to Grandsire Cinques) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 16th December
Ruth Kemsley (ex Shelford) - First on 8 as Conductor (Plain Bob Major) - Hexham, 11th December
Tom Ridgman - 350th Quarter - Melbourn, 25th November
Mark Norris - First Surprise Royal (Cambridge) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 25th November
Phil Gorman - First on 10 (treble to Cambridge S. Royal) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 25th November
George Hamilton - First Grandsire - Trumpington, 4th November
Susan Binns - First Major inside (Plain Bob) - Trumpington, 28th October
Sharon Stimpson - First Stedman - Trumpington, 21st October
Jenny Pell - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Duxford, 21st October
Susan Binns - First on 10 (treble to Grandsire Caters) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 14th October
Thomas Brooke - First Royal (Cambridge S.) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 16th September
Emily Pye - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Great Wilbraham, 13th September
Sharon Stimpson, Samantha George - Completed Standard 8 Surprise Major (Pudsey) - Trumpington, 2nd September
Mark Norris - First Grandsire Caters - Bicester, 4th August
Sharon Stimpson - First tenor behind (Stedman Caters) - Abingdon, 4th August
Mark Norris - First Caters (Stedman) - Abingdon, 4th August
Mark Norris, Sharon Stimpson - First on 10 (Plain Bob Royal) - Oxford (St Mary Magdalen), 4th August
Andrew Downs - 400th Quarter - Bassingbourn, 31st July
Sharon Stimpson - First London S. Major - Trumpington, 22nd July
Mike Rowland - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - West Wratting, 21st July
Shirley Warbrick - 250th Quarter - West Wratting, 21st July
Marilyn Thompson - 250th Quarter - Balsham, 4th July
Karen Hindley - First Spliced (Cambridge and Rutland) - Orwell, 1st July
Christine Northeast - First Surprise as Conductor - Histon, 17th June
Nick Smith - First Grandsire Triples as Conductor - Great Shelford, 17th June
Susan Binns - First on 8 (treble to Surprise Major) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 10th June
George Hamilton - First spliced - Thriplow, 2nd June
Phil Gorman - First Surprise as Conductor - Thriplow, 31st May
Barbara le Gallez - First Caters (Grandsire) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th May
Val Hicks (ex Melbourn) - First Surprise Major (on the treble) - Bridgerule, Devon, 17th May
Ben Willetts - 500th Quarter - Cambridge (St Bene't), 13th May
Phil Gorman - First Minor as Conductor (Plain Bob) - Thriplow, 10th May
Katherine Tester - First Major (Cambridge S.) - Great Shelford, 5th May
Thomas Brooke - First on 12 (Stedman Cinques) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 22nd April
Jenny Pell - First Minor - Duxford, 15th April
Daisy Davies - First Surprise (Cambridge S. Minor) - Cherry Hinton, 1st April
Ruth Kemsley - First on handbells as Conductor (Plain Bob Royal) - Filey, 25th March
Mark Norris - First Major as Conductor (Superlative S.) - Trumpington, 11th March
David Newland - 50th Quarter - Cambridge (St Edward), 21st February
Sharon Stimpson - First 8-spliced S. Major (at first attempt) - Trumpington, 11th February
Jonathan Dunlop - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Chesterton, 8th February
Cathy Smith - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Bassingbourn, 30th January
Dale Winter - First on 12 as Conductor (Cambridge S. Max) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 21st January 2007
Paul Seaman - 750th Quarter and 375th as Conductor - Washington DC, 30th December 2006
Philip Gorman - First Surprise Major (Cambridge inside) - Meldreth, 16th December
Sharon Stimpson - First 6-spliced (CYLSRB) - Trumpington, 10th December
Stephanie Orme - First on 8 - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 3rd December
Thomas Brooke - First on handbells - Cambridge (Victoria St), 27th October
Susan Binns - First Treble Bob - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 15th October
Daisy Davies - First Bob Minor inside - Cherry Hinton, 17th September
Robert Oakeshott - First 8-spliced as Conductor - Trumpington, 10th September
Philip Gorman - First as Conductor - Great Wilbraham, 2nd September
Angus Campbell - First Grandsire inside - Little Shelford, 14th July
Sue Ellis - First Stedman (Triples) - Fulbourn, 12th June
Sharon Stimpson - First Bristol S. Major - Trumpington, 4th June
Vic Nickson - First Grandsire inside - Bassingbourn, 30th May
Susan Binns - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 28th May
Christine Northeast - First Triples as Conductor (Grandsire) - Histon, 21st May
Angus Campbell - First on 8 - Sawston, 20th May
John Coppendale - First inside on 8 (Plain Bob Triples) - Sawston, 20th May
Christopher Helps - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 14th May
Angus Campbell - First inside for 9 years (Plain Bob Doubles) - Little Shelford, 24th March
Imogen Brooke - First Spliced (4m Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 19th February - photo
Eira Martin - First Minor (Treble to Plain Bob) - Meldreth, 14th February
Edwin Carter - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 12th February
Phil Orme - First on handbells (Plain Bob Major) - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 10th January
Tom Ridgman - First 6ths-place method as Conductor (Kent) - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 4th January 2006
Samantha George - 100th Quarter in 2005 - Thriplow, 16th December 2005 - photo
Nick Smith - First Surprise as Conductor (Cambridge S. Major) - Great Shelford, 3rd December
Kath Ilsley - First Bristol - Trumpington, 27th November - photo
Penny Coggill - First on 8 (Treble to P B Triples) - Lundy Island, 13th November
Andrew Downs - 100th Quarter as Conductor - Wighton, Norfolk, 5th November
Imogen Brooke - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 30th October
Catherine Orme - First Bristol - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 30th October
Steve Martin - First on 8 inside (Plain Bob Major) - Meldreth, 25th October
Barbara le Gallez - First Stedman (Doubles) - Chesterton, 19th October
Barbara le Gallez - First on handbells - Hethersett, Norfolk, 26th August
Hannah Curtis - First Major (Plain Bob, inside) - Trumpington, 14th August
Bruce Hicks - First as Conductor (Plain Bob Major) - Melbourn, 14th August
Lydia Allen - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Bottisham, 10th July
Amanda Cator - First Treble Bob - Cherry Hinton, 16th June
Barbara le Gallez - First on 8 (Plain Bob Triples) - Ely, 13th May
Aldous Bertram - First on 6 (Plain Bob Minor) - Linton, 8th May
Thomas Brooke - First Stedman (Doubles) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 8th May
Helen Atkins - First Yorkshire S. Major - Cambridge (OLEM), 5th May
Tom Ridgman - First Minor as Conductor (Cambridge S.) - Harston, 10th April
Dale Winter - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 10th April
Steve Pleasance - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Bassingbourn, 29th March
Rhyan Probert - First on 8 as Conductor (Grandsire Triples) - Meldreth, 14th February
Thomas Brooke - First Surprise (Cambridge Minor) - Trumpington, 13th February
Rosemary Brooke - First Surprise as Conductor (Cambridge Minor) - Trumpington, 13th February
Julie Guneratne - First on handbells (Plain Bob Major) - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 1st February
Imogen Brooke - First Bristol S. Major - Trumpington, 23rd January
William Winter - First Surprise as Conductor (Cambridge Minor) - Cambridge (St Andrew the Gt), 11th January 2005
Thomas Brooke and Nicholas Seaman - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major inside) - Trumpington, 27th December 2004
Vince Taylor - First inside (Grandsire Doubles) - Duxford, 19th December
Elinor Cole - First London S. Minor - Meldreth, 18th December
Sharon Stimpson - First Spliced (C+Y+S Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 12th December
Rhyan Probert - First Minor as Conductor (Cambridge S.) - Harston, 29th November
Catherine Orme, Imogen Brooke, Matthew Dawson - First Maximus (Cambridge S.) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 28th November
Kate Langley - First Stedman Cinques - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 14th November
Thomas Brooke - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Trumpington, 7th November
Sue Francis - First Stedman - Chesterton, 30th October
Cecilia Allen - First as Conductor (Plain Bob Doubles) - Bottisham, 17th October
Vic Nickson - First Minor inside (Plain Bob) - Bassingbourn, 28th September
Mark Norris - First as Conductor (Cambridge S. Minor) - Trumpington, 12th September
Imogen Brooke - First on handbells (Plain Bob Major) - Ulverston, Cumbria, 29th August
Dale Winter - First Spliced (8-spliced Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 29th August
Sharon Stimpson - First 720 of London S. Minor - Trumpington, 15th August
Frank Ingle - First Cambridge S. Minor - Fulbourn, 19th July
Samantha George - First Bristol S Maximus - Guildford (Cathedral), 11th July
Rosemary Brooke - First Bristol S Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 11th July
Katie Reed - First Kent TB Minor - Orwell, 29th June
Elinor Cole - First Grandsire - Bassingbourn, 29th June
Barbara le Gallez - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Chesterton, 27th June
Richard Andrewes - First Kent TB Minor - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 13th June
Imogen Brooke - First Surprise (Yorkshire) - Trumpington, 30th May
Julie Guneratne - First Stedman - Chesterton, 23rd May
Frank King - 250th Quarter - Cambridge (OLEM), 20th May
Dale Winter - First Royal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 9th May
Tom Ridgman - 300th Quarter- Great Catworth, 7th May
Imogen Brooke, Catherine E Orme - First on 12 (Stedman Cinques) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 29th February
Alan Balcombe - First Kent TB Minor - Royston, 1st February
Jim Pannell - First on 8 (Plain Bob Triples) - Great Shelford, 1st February
Norman Dawes - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major, inside) - Bourn, 27th January
Geoff Perryman - First Surprise Major as Conductor - Orwell, 17th January
Henry Stratford, Theo Wilson, Catriona O'Farrell and Arthur Stratford - First Major - Great Shelford, 4th January
Nick Smith - First Major as Conductor - Great Shelford, 4th January 2004
Samantha George - First Maximus (Cambridge Surprise, inside) - Guildford Cathedral, 30th November 2003
Catriona O'Farrell - First Triples (Plain Bob) - Great Shelford, 9th November
Derek Careless - First on 8 (Tenor behind) - Great Shelford, 9th November
Marion Perryman - 400th Quarter Peal - Great Shelford, 9th November
Nick Smith - First on 8 as Conductor (Plain Bob Triples) - Great Shelford, 9th November
Norman Dawes - First Treble Bob - Royston, 2nd November
Julie Guneratne - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major) - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 21st October
Bernard Henbest - First Triples inside (Plain Bob) - Orwell, 8th October
Norman Dawes - First Grandsire Doubles - Bassingbourn, 30th September
Imogen Brooke - First Surprise (Cambridge inside) - Cambridge (St Bene't), 28th September
Elinor Cole - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major inside) - Bourn, 22nd September
Ellen Francis, Rosemary Brooke - First London S. Minor - Cambridge (St Bene't), 21st September
Theo Wilson - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Great Shelford, 14th September
Imogen Brooke - First Treble Bob - Cambridge (St Bene't), 31st August
Rosemary Brooke, Ellen Francis, William Winter - First Norwich S. Minor - Cambridge (St Bene't), 31st August
Ellen Francis - First Cambridge S. Minor - Cambridge (St Bene't), 24th August
Samantha George - First on 8 as Conductor (Plain Bob Triples) - Sawston, 9th August
Claire Downs and Elinor Cole - First Stedman - Bassingbourn, 29th July
Andrew Downs - First Stedman as Conductor - Bassingbourn, 29th July
Imogen Brooke - First Inside (Stedman Triples) - Trumpington, 27th July
Helen Fox and Andrew Morley - First as Conductor (joint) - Chesterton, 27th July
Robin Winckworth - First on 10 - Guildford (St Nicolas), 22nd June
Rosemary Brooke - First in hand (Plain Bob Major) - Cambridge (Clare College), 12th June
Carys Underdown - First on 8 - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 10th June
Samantha George - First Cinques (Stedman) - Guildford, 23rd May
Nik Baxter - First on 12 (Stedman Cinques) - Cambridge (Great St Mary) - 18th May
Rosemary Brooke - First Maximus (Cambridge S.) - Cambridge (Great St Mary) - 4th May
Carol Pudsey - First Treble Bob - Bourn, 26th April
Mark Norris and Rhyan Probert - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 20th April
Samantha George (Sawston) - 100th Quarter - Guildford (St Mary), 6th April
William Winter - First blows of Belfast S. Major - Cambridge (OLEM), 3rd April
Des Phillips - First Major (Cambridge inside) - Trumpington, 16th March
Frank Ingle, George Hancock - First Grandsire Triples - Fulbourn, 3rd March
Katharine Chivers - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 23rd February
Marion Perryman - First on 10 - Bishops Stortford, 15th February
Geoff Perryman - First on 10 inside (Grandsire Caters) - Bishops Stortford, 15th February
David Holland - First Grandsire Doubles - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 9th February
Abby Antrobus - First T.B. Major - Trumpington, 2nd February
Graham Louth - First Superlative S. Major - Trumpington, 2nd February
Grace Clements - First on 8 - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 28th January
Samantha George, Kate Langley - First London S. Minor - Duxford, 18th January
Kate Langley - First Major as Conductor - Sawston, 18th January
Catherine Orme - First inside (Stedman) - Cambridge (St Bene't's), 12th January 2003
Paul Haskell - First Yorkshire S. Major - Orwell, 21st December 2002
Laura Hill - First Grandsire Doubles - Cambridge, St Edward K&M, 12th December
Sharon Stimpson - First Superlative S. Major - Trumpington, 1st December
Malcolm Murphy (Welsh Colleges Society) - 1000th Quarter Peal - Guilden Morden, 30th November
Steve Martin - First inside (Plain Bob Doubles) - Bassingbourn, 26th November 
Christian Burrell - First as Conductor on 8 - Cambridge, St Andrew, 26th November
John Coppendale - First Cambridge S. Minor - Little Shelford, 23rd November
Andy Smith - First Major - Cambridge, St Andrew, 19th November
Ian Wells, Christian Burrell - First on 10 (Resurrection Cyclic Bob Royal) - Cambridge, Gt St Mary, 14th November
Kate Langley - First Royal - Cambridge, Gt St Mary, 14th November
Kate Langley, Christian Burrell - First Bristol S. Major - Cambridge, St Andrew, 12th November
Henry Lockwood - First Surprise Major (Cambridge) - Cambridge, St Andrew, 5th November
Ian Barton - First as Conductor - Duxford, 17th October
Kate Langley - First Spliced (4-Surprise Major) - Cambridge, St Andrew, 15th October
Richard Smith - First Double Norwich C.B. Major - Cambridge, St Andrew, 8th October
Nik Baxter - First London S. Minor - Cambridge, St Andrew, 1st October
Katharine Chivers, Mark Norris, Rhyan Probert - First 6-Spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 22nd September
Samantha George - First Spliced (Plain and Little Bob Minor) - Guildford, 11th September
Norman Dawes - First Minor inside (Plain Bob) - Bassingbourn, 10th September
Tom Ridgman - First Superlative S. Major - Fulbourn, 9th September
Rosemary Dean - First Kent T.B. Minor - Meldreth, 3rd September
Rosemary Dean - First on 8 - Orwell, 1st September
Rosemary Brooke - First Surprise Major inside (Cambridge) - Cambridge, St Andrew, 30th July
Katharine Chivers, Ian Wells, Rhyan Probert - First 5-Spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 28th July
Elinor Cole - First Norwich S. Minor - Caxton, 22nd July
Geoffrey Robertson - First Kent T.B. Major - Orwell, 7th July
Hazel Bull - First away from cover - Little Shelford, 5th July
Frank Rann - First Minor - Little Shelford, 5th July
Samantha George - First Cambridge S. Royal - Guildford, 16th June
Cecilia Allen - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Bottisham, 4th June
Rosemary Dean - First Treble Bob - Caxton, 1st June
Rachel Down - First Treble Bob - Fulbourn, 20th May
Samantha George - First Minor as Conductor - Guildford, St Mary, 28th April
Pam Down, Ian Grant - First Grandsire Caters - Soham, 26th April
Richard Andrewes, David Newland - First Plain Bob Triples - Cambridge, St Andrew, 16th April
Ian Davies - First St Clements Minor - Trumpington, 14th April
David Newland - First Stedman Doubles - Duxford, 2nd April
Jo Hobson, Frank King, Christine Northeast, Jonathan Shanklin, Richard Smith - First Norfolk S. Minor - Cambridge, St Andrew, 2nd April
Terry Mitchell - First Grandsire Triples - Melbourn, 31st March
Rosemary Brooke - First as Conductor (Cambridge S. Minor) - Cambridge, St Bene't, 29th March
Dot Connellan - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Thriplow, 24th March
Claire and Andrew Downs - 50th together - Bassingbourn, 19th March
George Hamilton - First Kent T.B. Minor - Caxton, 16th March
Liz Seymour - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major) - Meldreth, 12th March
Paul Seaman - 300th as Conductor - Fulbourn, 9th March
Tom Ridgman - First Lincolnshire S. Major - Fulbourn, 25th February
Rachel Down - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Fulbourn, 24th February
Tom Ridgman - First Yorkshire S. Major - Fulbourn, 11th February
Edward Clarke - First on 8 - Orwell, 6th February
Geoffrey Robertson - First Grandsire Triples - Orwell, 3rd February
Richard Smith and Peter Hinton - First Belfast S. Major - Cambridge, St Andrew, 15th January
Samantha George (Sawston) - First Ipswich S. Minor - Guildford, 13th January
Richard Andrewes - First Spliced (Surprise Major) - Cambridge, St Andrew, 8th January 2002
Geoffrey Robertson - First Major - Orwell, 23rd December 2001
Caroline Stagg and Geoffrey Robertson - First Triples - Orwell, 16th December
Samantha George (Sawston) - First Norwich S. Minor - Guildford, 16th December
Sharon Stimpson - First Norwich S. Minor - Trumpington, 9th December
Rosemary Brooke - First Cambridge S. Minor - Cambridge, St Bene't, 9th December
Nick Smith - First Minor as Conductor - Little Shelford, 9th December
Dot Connellan - First Minor - Little Shelford, 9th December
Bruce Hicks - First Stedman Caters - Cambridge, Great St Mary, 9th December
Alison Finn, Tom Ridgman - First Stedman - Cambridge, St Edward, 8th December
Jane Charman - First Norwich S. Minor - Duxford, 8th December
David Newland, Tom Ridgman - First Norwich S. Minor - Barton, 8th December
Patrick Coulson - First Treble Bob - Barton, 8th December
Richard Andrewes, Andrew Morley, Claire Barlow - First St Clements Minor - Cambridge, St Andrew, 8th December
Samantha George - First as Conductor - St Mary, Guildford, 2nd December
Samantha George - First Major - St Nicolas, Guildford, 2nd December
Alice Cattermole - First on 12 (Grandsire Cinques inside) - Great St Mary, Cambridge, 4th November
Liz Seymour - First Treble Bob (Cambridge S. Minor inside) - Bassingbourn, 30th October
Ian Barton - First Norwich S. Minor - Duxford, 27th October
Steve Martin - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major) - Meldreth, 22nd October
Elinor Cole - First Kent T.B. Minor - Caxton, 3rd October
Rosemary Brooke - First Stedman (Cinques) - Great St Mary, Cambridge, 16th September
Sam George - First Cambridge S. Minor - Sawston, 26th August
Penny Coggill - First Treble Bob - West Wratting, 5th August
Daniel O'Donovan - First Cambridge S. Minor - West Wratting, 5th August
Harry Coggill - First Surprise as Conductor - West Wratting, 5th August

Other Peal footnotes

Greg Pearce - Most methods (21 Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 11th February
Catherine Richardson - First Surprise - Barton, 5th February
Catriona Shearer - First in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Road), 24th January
Henry Pipe - First Bristol Surprise Maximus in hand - Orwell, 12th January
William Brooke - First spliced inside (8 Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 7th January 2017
Sue Binns - First in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Road), 30th December 2016
Henry Pipe - First blows of Bristol Surprise Major in hand - Cambridge (GSM), 11th December
Jonathan Spencer, Greg Pearce - Most methods (19 Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 26th November
Jenny Goodwin, Stephen Theobald, Oliver Bardsley - Most methods (15 Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 1st October
Alfie Pipe - First on tower bells (Bristol Surprise Major) - Histon, 2nd August
Greg Pearce - Most methods (18 Spliced Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 23rd July
Henry Pipe - First on 12 in hand (Stedman Cinques) - St Mary le Bow, 13th July
Greg Pearce - Most methods (15 Spliced Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 21st May
Tom Ridgman - First as Conductor - Cherry Hinton, 21st April
Henry Pipe - First Smith's 23-spliced in hand - Spardorf, 28th March
Henry Pipe - First Orion - Birmingham, 21st December
Greg Pearce - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 14th November
Clare George - First Minor - Great Wilbraham, 7th November
Greg Pearce - First as conductor - Great Wilbraham, 7th November
Greg Pearce - First Bristol - Trumpington, 11th October
Andrew Downs - 250th peal - Meldreth, 2nd October
Henry Pipe - First Stedman Triples - Willingham (in hand), 30th September
Mark Norris - First as conductor - Trumpington, 29th August
Sue Binns, Vanessa Webster - Most methods (24-spliced Surprise Minor) - Cambridge (St Edward), 11th August
Vanessa Webster - Most methods - Great Wilbraham, 24th July
Sue Binns - Most Minor methods - Great Wilbraham, 24th July
Derek Sibson - 4000th peal as conductor - Barton Seagrave, 4th July
Jane Sibson - 3000th peal - Barton Seagrave, 4th July
Paul Seaman - 300th in hand and 600th for the Association - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 9th June
Henry Pipe - First Stedman (Caters) - York (St Wilfrid), 19th April
Sue Binns - Most Minor methods (17) - Oakington, 18th February
Vanessa Webster - Most methods (17) - Oakington, 18th February
June Mackay - First Surprise Royal - Shoreditch, 16th February
Derek Sibson - 4500th peal - Meldreth, 13th February
JoAnne Rutter - First on 8 - Meldreth, 26th January
June Mackay - First Stedman Caters - Shoreditch, 5th January 2015
Stephen Burr - First as conductor - Trumpington, 20th December 2014
Greg Pearce - First spliced (4 Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 18th October
Alan Winter - 700th peal - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 7th October
Imogen Brooke - First 23-spliced - Trumpington, 27th September
Mike Purday - 300th peal as Conductor - Hitchin (Orchard Rd), 25th September
June Mackay - First Stedman - Meldreth, 4th August
June Mackay & Peter Hinton - First 23-spliced - Meldreth, 14th July
Paul Seaman - 1000th peal - Great Shelford, 11th July
June Mackay - First on 12 - Saffron Walden, 21st June
Liz Orme - First 23-spliced as conductor - Trumpington, 18th May
Liz Orme - 400th peal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 11th May
Sam Gorman - First peal on 8 as conductor - Trumpington, 10th May
Andrew Downs - 75th as conductor - Duxford, 5th May
Ian Davies - 600th peal - Chatteris, 12th April
Jenny Goodwin - First on 8 (8-spliced Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 5th April
Alan Winter - First Bristol on an inside pair - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 1st April
Graham Hall - 500th for the Association - Meldreth, 26th February
Mary Hall - 400th peal - Meldreth, 26th February
Alistair Donaldson - 100th peal - Meldreth, 26th February
Henry Pipe - First as conductor - Weybourne, 16th February
Sue Binns and Henry Pipe - First 23-spliced - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 8th February
Graham Hall - 700th peal - Meldreth, 7th February
Stephen Burr - First 23-spliced - Trumpington, 18th January 2014
Henry Pipe - First on 12 (Bristol Max inside) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th December 2013
Henry Pipe - First Spliced (16 Surprise Major!) - Trumpington, 14th December
Catherine Richardson - First on 8 - Histon, 16th November
Alan and Marj Winter - First 8-spliced in hand - Cambridge, 22nd October
Mike Purday - 700th peal - Hitchin, 3rd October
Sue Binns and Vee Webster - First 7-Surprise Minor - Thriplow, 8th September
Phil Orme - First blows of Bristol in hand - Willingham, 6th September
Henry Pipe - First on 10 (Bristol S. Royal inside) - Birmingham (St Paul), 13th August
Sue Binns - First Stedman Cinques - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 21st June
Pam Davies - First Surprise inside - Trumpington, 8th June
Amanda Cator - First Surprise - Cherry Hinton, 27th May
Michael Purday - 200th peal in hand - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 5th March
Catherine Richardson - First Minor - Hilton, 10th February
Phillip Orme - First in hand - Willingham (Covent Garden), 7th February
William Brooke - First in hand - Cambridge (Hertford St), 5th January 2013
Phil Gorman - First as Conductor - Great Wilbraham, 30th December 2012
Paul Seaman - First Stedman Cinques in hand - Cambridge (Christ's College), 28th December
Henry Pipe - First tower-bell peal (at first attempt) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th December
Sam Gorman - 100th peal - Trumpington, 9th December
Sharon Stimpson - 20th peal - Trumpington, 9th December
Michael O'Callaghan - 1500th peal - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 19th November
Mike Purday - 600th peal - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 25th September
Mike Purday - 200th peal as Conductor - Godmanchester, 21st August
Paul Seaman - 200th peal as Conductor - Hemingford Grey, 17th June
June Mackay - First Bristol - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 19th April
Sam Gorman - First Bristol Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 15th March
Sue Binns - First Maximus (Cambridge S.) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 3rd March
Frank King - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 4th February
Patrick Brooke - 200th peal as Conductor - Trumpington, 14th January 2012
Henry Pipe - First on 8 (Kent TB Major in hand) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 22nd November 2011
John Gipson - 3000th peal - Meldreth, 28th October
Mike Purday - 500th Peal - Willingham, 23rd October
William Brooke - First on 12 (Cambridge S. Maximus) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 17th September
Patrick Brooke - 500th Peal - Trumpington, 6th August
Alan and Marj Winter - First Bristol in hand - Cambridge, 28th June
June Mackay - First Surprise inside (Cambridge S. Major) - Meldreth, 25th April
Alison Brooke - First as Conductor on 8 (23-spliced S. Major!) - Trumpington, 20th March
Rosemary Brooke - 50th peal - Trumpington, 6th March
Mark Norris - First 23-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 13th February
Sue Binns, Phil Gorman - First spliced (8-spliced Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 15th January 2011
Liz Orme - First spliced in hand (23-spliced Surprise Major) - Cambridge (Godesdone Rd), 29th December 2010
Chris Seaman, Sharon Stimpson, Sam Gorman and Ian Davies - First 23-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 28th December
June Mackay - First inside (Plain Bob Major) - Hemingford Grey, 25th December
Sue Binns - First Surprise Royal (Cambridge) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 4th December
Bruce Hicks (ex Melbourn) - 100th peal - Okehampton (Devon), 24th November
Thomas Brooke - First on 12 (Cambridge S. Maximus) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 4th September
Robert Oakeshott - First as Conductor (Cambridge S. Royal) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary's), 21st August
Thomas Brooke - First on 10 (Cambridge S. Royal) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary's), 21st August
Phil Gorman - First Surprise Royal - Cambridge (Gt St Mary's), 21st August
Tim Dickens - First Spliced Surprise Major (6 methods!) - Orwell, 16th January 2010
Paul Seaman - 800th peal - Longthorpe, 22nd November 2009
Barbara Le Gallez - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 14th November
Sue Binns - First inside (Cambridge S. Major) - Trumpington, 3rd October
Thomas Brooke - First on 8 and of Surprise (Cambridge S. Major) - Trumpington, 3rd October
Felicity Webster - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Duxford, 18th July 2009
Imogen Brooke - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Trumpington, 20th December 2008
Derek Sibson - 4000th Peal - Meldreth, 31st October
Phil Gorman - First on 10 (tenor to Grandsire Caters) - Ossett, 19th October
Imogen Brooke - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 19th April
Paul Seaman and Mike Purday - First Bristol S. Major on handbells - Longthorpe, 13th April
Sam George - First Maximus (Cambridge S.) - "A birthday treat"! - Guildford (Cathedral), 12th April
Geoff Perryman - First Belfast S. Major - Orwell, 6th March
David Brown - 4000th peal - Wymondham, 27th January 2008
Susan Binns - First on 12 (Treble to Grandsire Cinques) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 27th December 2007
Mike Purday - First Surprise in hand (Yorkshire) - Market Deeping (27 Shackleton Close), 18th November
Ben Willetts - First Surprise in hand (Yorkshire) - Cambridge (12 Victoria St), 14th November
Paul Seaman - 400th Peal - Meldreth, 9th November
Ben Willetts - First in hand (Plain Bob Major) - Barrington, 16th August
Katherine Tester - First inside and First on 8 - Great Shelford, 18th July
Nick Smith - First as Conductor (Plain Bob Triples) - Great Shelford, 18th July
Mike Purday - 300th Peal - Cambridge (OLEM), 17th May
Paul Seaman - 600th Peal - Micheldever, 9th April
Mike Purday - First in hand as Conductor (Plain Bob Royal) - Cambridge (Mawson Rd), 23rd March
Imogen Brooke and Richard C. Smith - First on 12 (Cambridge S. Maximus) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 13th January 2007
Andrew Downs - First Spliced as Conductor - Meldreth, 8th December 2006
Andrew Downs - 50th peal as conductor - Meldreth, 18th November
Imogen Brooke - First Spliced (4-Surprise Major) - Trumpington, 22nd June
Andrew Downs - 100th peal for the Ely Diocesan Association - Barton, 10th June
Barbara le Gallez - First on 8 (Treble to Surprise Major) - Godmanchester, 29th April
Rosemary Dean - First inside (Plain Bob Minor) - Caxton, 4th March
Jennifer Butler - First on 12 handbells (Bristol S. Maximus) - Cambridge, 9th February 2006
Samantha George - First London S. Major - Meldreth, 12th December 2005
Cecilia Pipe and Alison Brooke - First on 10 handbells - Cambridge, 6th December
Ian Munro - First peal for 41 years - Bassingbourn, 26th November - photo
Claire Downs - First on 8 (Treble to Surprise Major) - Meldreth, 28th October
Kate Langley - First on 12 (Stedman Cinques) - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 1st September
Imogen Brooke - First Bristol S. Major - Trumpington, 19th July
Rosemary Brooke, Jennifer Butler, Dale Winter - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Gt St Mary), 23rd April
Geoff Perryman - First Stedman Triples - Meldreth, 4th March 2005
Katie Reed - First on 8 (Treble Bob Major) - Orwell, 27th November 2004
David Newland - First Treble Bob - Cambridge (St Edward K&M), 27th November
Simon Farrar - First on handbells (Plain Bob Minor) - Chesterton (Long Reach Rd), 27th October
Rosemary Brooke - First 8-spliced Surprise Major - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 16th October
Ian Barton - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major inside) - Bourn, 4th September
Dale Winter - First on 12 (Erin Cinques, in hand) - Cambridge (17 Mill Lane), 10th August
Rosemary Brooke, Dale Winter - First Spliced (Surprise Major - NCYR) - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 27th July
William & Dale Winter - First Stedman Caters - Oxford (St Mary Magdalen), 18th June
Derek Sibson - 3000th peal as Conductor - Meldreth, 4th June
Rosemary Brooke - First on handbells (Plain Bob and Cambridge S. Minor) - Cambridge (Victoria St.), 20th April
Andy Smith - First on handbells (Plain Bob Minor) - Cambridge (Victoria St.), 17th March
Stephen Jones, Jillian Galloway - First on 12 handbells (Stedman Cinques) - Cambridge (Hertford St.), 14th March
Alan Ling, Norman Dawes - First on 8 (Plain Bob Major) - Meldreth, 6th March
Andrew Downs - 100th peal and 50th for the Association - Meldreth, 6th March
Jane Sibson - 2000th peal - Meldreth, 6th February
Rosemary Brooke - First Maximus (Cambridge S.) - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 10th January 2004
John Gipson - Circled Tower 120 times - Meldreth, 12th December 2003
Paul Haskell - First Surprise (Cambridge S. Major) - Orwell, 29th November
Nicola Baxter - First Maximus (Bristol) - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 4th October
Jillian Galloway, Richard Smith - First Bristol S. Maximus - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 4th October
Samantha George - First on 10 (Yorkshire S. Royal) and 25th peal - Beckenham, 14th September
Ian Wells, Henry Coggill - First Surprise in hand (Yorkshire) - Cambridge (Victoria St), 3rd September
Rosemary Brooke - First on 8 (Bristol S. Major) - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 2nd September
Samantha George - First on Bristol S. Major - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 2nd September
Jillian Galloway - 100th Peal - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 2nd September
Samantha George - First as Conductor (4 Minor methods) - Dunsfold, Surrey, 5th July
Nik Baxter - First in hand (Plain Bob Major) - Cambridge (Clare College), 9th June
William T Winter, Alice M Cattermole, Ian J Wells - First Bristol S. Major - Trumpington, 8th April
John Gipson - 2500th Peal - Meldreth, 4th April
Andrew Downs - First Glasgow S. Major - Meldreth, 10th March
Alice Cattermole - First Stedman - Ickleton, 15th February
Daniel O'Donovan - First on 8 - Warwick, 18th January
Nicola Baxter, Charles Isitt, Jillian Galloway, Christian Burrell - First London S. Major - Cambridge (St Andrew the Great), 16th January
Rosemary Brooke, Alice Pearson and Camilla Haggett - First Caters (Stedman) - Cambridge (Great St Mary), 11th January 2003
Jillian Galloway - First Maximus (Cambridge S.) - London, St Giles Cripplegate, 9th November 2002
Jillian Galloway - First on 12 (Stedman Cinques) - Cambridge, Gt St Mary, 5th October
Harry Coggill - First on 10 (Yorkshire S. Royal) - Oxford, 17th June
Samantha George - First on 8 (Rutland S. Major) - Mells, 4th May
Harry Coggill - First on 12 (Cambridge S. Maximus) - Cornhill, 14th April
Harry Coggill - First Glasgow S. Major - Oxford, 11th March
Katherine Wright - First Glasgow S. Major - Trumpington, 17th January
Andrew Downs - Most Methods as Conductor (7) - Bassingbourn, 1st January 2002